Chiel Lechner?  ‎(I180)‎
Given Names: Chiel
Surname: Lechner?

Gender: MaleMale
      

Death:
Personal Facts and Details
Marriage Marriage Rose ‎(Reizel)‎ Ploit -
Death Death

Cause of death: Tuberculosis
Globally unique Identifier 656AE851DFCF425697D968DB9CF54CEECC79
Last Change Last Change 9 May 2002 - 21:50
View Details for ...


Immediate Family  (F55)
Rose ‎(Reizel)‎ Ploit
1887 - 1955
Issay ‎(Israel, Izzy)‎ Kleiner
1907 - 1960


Notes

Shared Note

Alternative names : Chiel, Yechiel ‎(as per Sarah Kleiner)‎.
KLECHNER ? - Surname as for Gerald Kleiner recollections.


Shared Note



View Notes for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Close Relatives
Family with Rose ‎(Reizel)‎ Ploit
Wife
Rose ‎(Reizel)‎ Ploit ‎(I60)‎
Birth about July 1887
Death 1 June 1955 ‎(Age 67)‎ London, England

#1
Son
Issay ‎(Israel, Izzy)‎ Kleiner ‎(I181)‎
Birth 21 November 1907 20 Vladimir-Volynskiy, Vladimir-Volynskiy, , , Ukraine
Death 28 March 1960 ‎(Age 52)‎ Marylebone, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom